skip to content

Representatives in Committees

Inner Faculty

Representatives:
Tanja Weber (Institute for Media Culture and Theatre)
Katrin Brandt (Department of English)

Deputy-representatives:
Frank Hulek (Archaeological Institute)
Clemens von Haselberg (Chinese Studies)

Structural Committee

Representatives:
Lars Niehaus (Department of Philosophy)
Nina Theile (Department of German Language and Literature II)

Deputy-representatives:
Melanie Brück (Department of English I)
Asuman Lätzer-Lasar (Morphomata)

Committee for Teaching, Studies and Academic Reform 

Representatives:
Esther Fritsch (Department of English I)
Diana Gebele (Department of German Language and Literature II)

Deputy-representatives:
Michael Kleu (Department of History)
Nina Verheyen (Department of History)

Research Committee

Representatives:
Matthias Knopp (Department of German Language and Literature II)
Katharina Wagner (Mercator Institute)

Deputy-representatives:
Anne Hermes (Institute for Linguistics – Phonetics)
Marcel Schaeben (CCEH)

Committee for Teaching, Studies and Academic Reform 

Representative:
Jan Wittmann (Department of German Language and Literature II)

Deputy-representative:
Nina Theile (IDSL II)

Examinations Committee

Representatives:
Nathalie Kónya-Jobs (Department of German Language and Literature II)
Julia Hoydis (Department of English I)

Deputy-representatives:
Susanne Bochert (Department of History)
Esther Helena Arens (Institute for Dutch Language and Literature)

Examinations Committee for finter-faculty Master's Program "Intercultural Communication and Education“

Representative:
Sonja Gipper (Institute for Linguistics)

PhD Committee

Representative:
Anke Grutschus (Department of Romance Languages)

Deputy-representative:
Ingo Eser (Department of History)

Jury for the Advancement of Junior Academics

Representative:
Angelika Mietzner (Instiute of African Studies)

Kommission zur Qualitätsverbesserung

Representative:
Esther Helena Arens (Institute for Dutch Language and Literature)

Deputy-representative:
Odile Duterque (Department of Romance Language)

Consilium „Wissenschaftlicher Nachwuchs“

Representative:
Volker Struckmeier (Department of German Language and Literature I)

Deputy-representative:
Anne Hermes (Institut for Linguistics – Phonetics)

Studienbeirat

Representative:
Guido Lauen (Dean's Office)

Deputy-representative:
Susanne Krauß (Department of History)

Rectorate Tenure-Committee
Representative:

Asuman Lätzer-Lasar  (Morphomata, inter-faculty)

Senate Committee for Academic Staff Needs

Deputy-representatives:
Doris Mücke (Institute for Linguistics – Phonetics)
Nina Theile (IDSL II)